The nearest found maser object is G29.675-0.508 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 18 -03 07 49 (281.8258170 -3.1303290)
Mean object l, b: 29.6748 -0.5081
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.675-0.508

Other names: 18446-0311.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.8258170","-3.1303290","G29.675-0.508","G29.675-0.508","18446-0311","0")