The nearest found maser object is G29.591-0.615 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 31 -03 15 13 (281.8819875 -3.2538330)
Mean object l, b: 29.5905 -0.6144

Maser object G29.591-0.615

Other names: 5028, G029.5904-00.6144, BGPS 4184, G029.5904-00.6144, G 29.603-0.625.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.8819875","-3.2538330","G29.591-0.615","G29.591-0.615","5028, G029.5904-00.6144, BGPS 4184, G029.5904-00.6144, G 29.603-0.625","0")