The nearest found maser object is G29.574+0.118 (offset by 55.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 50 -02 55 20 (281.2122645 -2.9223225)
Mean object l, b: 29.5799 0.1323
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.574+0.118

Other names: G029.579+0.133, G29.574+0.118, G29.574+0.118-1612A, G29.574+0.118-1612B, G29.574+0.118-1667A, G29.574+0.118-1667B, G29.5809+0.1320, G29.581+00.133.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.2122645","-2.9223225","G29.574+0.118","G29.574+0.118","G029.579+0.133, G29.574+0.118, G29.574+0.118-1612A, G29.574+0.118-1612B, G29.574+0.118-1667A, G29.574+0.118-1667B, G29.5809+0.1320, G29.581+00.133","0")