The nearest found maser object is G29.515+53.477 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 27 47 +19 33 51 (231.9460100 19.5643000)
Mean object l, b: 29.5147 53.4766

Maser object G29.515+53.477

Other names: CIT7, WX Ser, IRAS15255+1944 npl, *WX Ser, WX Ser, WX Ser, WX SER.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("231.9460100","19.5643000","G29.515+53.477","G29.515+53.477","CIT7, WX Ser, IRAS15255+1944 npl, *WX Ser, WX Ser, WX Ser, WX SER","0")