The nearest found maser object is G29.497+0.184 (offset by 8.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 30 -02 58 28 (281.1265125 -2.9744780)
Mean object l, b: 29.4947 0.1843
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.497+0.184

Other names: G029.497+0.183, G29.49+0.19, G29.497+0.184, G29.497+0.184-1667A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("281.1265125","-2.9744780","G29.497+0.184","G29.497+0.184","G029.497+0.183, G29.49+0.19, G29.497+0.184, G29.497+0.184-1667A","0")