The nearest found maser object is G29.419-4.778 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 05 -05 17 51 (285.5241830 -5.2975920)
Mean object l, b: 29.4188 -4.7782

Maser object G29.419-4.778

Other names: B129.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("285.5241830","-5.2975920","G29.419-4.778","G29.419-4.778","B129","0")