The nearest found maser object is G29.397-0.094 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 19 -03 11 20 (281.3292920 -3.1888890)
Mean object l, b: 29.3969 -0.094

Maser object G29.397-0.094

Other names: 5000, A029.396-00.094, D69, BGPS 4152, G29.4-0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.3292920","-3.1888890","G29.397-0.094","G29.397-0.094","5000, A029.396-00.094, D69, BGPS 4152, G29.4-0.09","0")