The nearest found maser object is G29.319-0.162 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 25 -03 17 20 (281.3551250 -3.2888890)
Mean object l, b: 29.3193 -0.1618
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G29.319-0.162

Other names: 029.316-0.174, 29.31-0.15, 29.31-0.16, 29.32-0.16, G029.319-0.161, G29.3197-0.1619, G 29.320-0.162, G29.320-0.162, 29.31-0.15, 4978, G029.312-0.170, G029.320-0.162, G29.33-0.16, 29.313-0.165, G029.318-00.165, G29.320-00.162.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.3551250","-3.2888890","G29.319-0.162","G29.319-0.162","029.316-0.174, 29.31-0.15, 29.31-0.16, 29.32-0.16, G029.319-0.161, G29.3197-0.1619, G 29.320-0.162, G29.320-0.162, 29.31-0.15, 4978, G029.312-0.170, G029.320-0.162, G29.33-0.16, 29.313-0.165, G029.318-00.165, G29.320-00.162","0")