The nearest found maser object is G29.254-0.250 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 36 -03 23 14 (281.4027635 -3.3872600)
Mean object l, b: 29.2534 -0.2495

Maser object G29.254-0.250

Other names: G029.256-0.257, G29.25-0.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("281.4027635","-3.3872600","G29.254-0.250","G29.254-0.250","G029.256-0.257, G29.25-0.24","0")