The nearest found maser object is G29.222-2.854 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 51 -04 36 03 (283.7127130 -4.6008370)
Mean object l, b: 29.2222 -2.8537

Maser object G29.222-2.854

Other names: B120.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("283.7127130","-4.6008370","G29.222-2.854","G29.222-2.854","B120","0")