The nearest found maser object is G29.214-4.724 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 31 -05 27 19 (285.3832790 -5.4554770)
Mean object l, b: 29.2139 -4.7244

Maser object G29.214-4.724

Other names: B127.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("285.3832790","-5.4554770","G29.214-4.724","G29.214-4.724","B127","0")