The nearest found maser object is G29.164-4.871 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 58 -05 33 56 (285.4921230 -5.5658010)
Mean object l, b: 29.1642 -4.8709

Maser object G29.164-4.871

Other names: B130.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("285.4921230","-5.5658010","G29.164-4.871","G29.164-4.871","B130","0")