The nearest found maser object is G29.137-0.153 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 03 -03 26 48 (281.2636050 -3.4469020)
Mean object l, b: 29.1369 -0.1504

Maser object G29.137-0.153

Other names: 18424-0329, 18424-0329, 4927.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.2636050","-3.4469020","G29.137-0.153","G29.137-0.153","18424-0329, 18424-0329, 4927","0")