The nearest found maser object is G289.778+69.653 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 33 08 +07 15 00 (188.2845080 7.2502140)
Mean object l, b: 289.7779 69.6532

Maser object G289.778+69.653

Other names: CI Vir.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("188.2845080","7.2502140","G289.778+69.653","G289.778+69.653","CI Vir","0")