The nearest found maser object is G289.717+0.268 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 03 18 -59 48 00 (165.8282540 -59.8002450)
Mean object l, b: 289.7165 0.2679

Maser object G289.717+0.268

Other names: 11012-5931.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("165.8282540","-59.8002450","G289.717+0.268","G289.717+0.268","11012-5931","0")