The nearest found maser object is G289.502+0.117 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 01 15 -59 51 00 (165.3159910 -59.8501720)
Mean object l, b: 289.5018 0.1173

Maser object G289.502+0.117

Other names: 10591-5934.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("165.3159910","-59.8501720","G289.502+0.117","G289.502+0.117","10591-5934","0")