The nearest found maser object is G289.280+0.289 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 00 13 -59 36 09 (165.0563890 -59.6026220)
Mean object l, b: 289.2803 0.2886

Maser object G289.280+0.289

Other names: 10581-5920.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("165.0563890","-59.6026220","G289.280+0.289","G289.280+0.289","10581-5920","0")