The nearest found maser object is G288.981+0.256 (offset by 11.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 57 59 -59 30 33 (164.4965300 -59.5092715)
Mean object l, b: 288.9836 0.2545

Maser object G288.981+0.256

Other names: 10559-5914, G288.9865+00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("164.4965300","-59.5092715","G288.981+0.256","G288.981+0.256","10559-5914, G288.9865+00.2","0")