The nearest found maser object is G288.052-0.804 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 47 37 -60 02 59 (161.9083330 -60.0500000)
Mean object l, b: 288.0522 -0.8044

Maser object G288.052-0.804

Other names: G 288.07-0.80.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("161.9083330","-60.0500000","G288.052-0.804","G288.052-0.804","G 288.07-0.80","0")