The nearest found maser object is G287.908-0.992 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 45 55 -60 08 59 (161.4791670 -60.1500000)
Mean object l, b: 287.9083 -0.9917

Maser object G287.908-0.992

Other names: G 287.93-0.99.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("161.4791670","-60.1500000","G287.908-0.992","G287.908-0.992","G 287.93-0.99","0")