The nearest found maser object is G287.815-0.812 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 45 55 -59 56 50 (161.4796505 -59.9472515)
Mean object l, b: 287.8146 -0.8119

Maser object G287.815-0.812

Other names: 10439-5941, G 287.84-0.82.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("161.4796505","-59.9472515","G287.815-0.812","G287.815-0.812","10439-5941, G 287.84-0.82","0")