The nearest found maser object is G287.695-0.922 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 44 40 -59 59 20 (161.1666670 -59.9888890)
Mean object l, b: 287.6953 -0.9217

Maser object G287.695-0.922

Other names: G 287.73-0.92.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("161.1666670","-59.9888890","G287.695-0.922","G287.695-0.922","G 287.73-0.92","0")