The nearest found maser object is G287.597-0.914 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 43 59 -59 56 09 (161.0000000 -59.9361110)
Mean object l, b: 287.5969 -0.9142

Maser object G287.597-0.914

Other names: HH666_2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("161.0000000","-59.9361110","G287.597-0.914","G287.597-0.914","HH666_2","0")