The nearest found maser object is G287.551-0.917 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 43 40 -59 55 00 (160.9166670 -59.9166670)
Mean object l, b: 287.5509 -0.9167

Maser object G287.551-0.917

Other names: HH666_3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("160.9166670","-59.9166670","G287.551-0.917","G287.551-0.917","HH666_3","0")