The nearest found maser object is G287.360-0.622 (offset by 15.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 43 25 -59 34 14 (160.8550000 -59.5706940)
Mean object l, b: 287.36 -0.6224

Maser object G287.360-0.622

Other names: Car I, Car I_1, Car I_2, Car I_3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("160.8550000","-59.5706940","G287.360-0.622","G287.360-0.622","Car I, Car I_1, Car I_2, Car I_3","0")