The nearest found maser object is G287.200-1.124 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 40 24 -59 55 55 (160.1038220 -59.9320140)
Mean object l, b: 287.1999 -1.1242

Maser object G287.200-1.124

Other names: 10385-5940.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("160.1038220","-59.9320140","G287.200-1.124","G287.200-1.124","10385-5940","0")