The nearest found maser object is G286.602-1.919 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 33 05 -60 19 42 (158.2721680 -60.3285255)
Mean object l, b: 286.6021 -1.9193

Maser object G286.602-1.919

Other names: 10312-6004.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("158.2721680","-60.3285255","G286.602-1.919","G286.602-1.919","10312-6004","0")