The nearest found maser object is G286.549+55.660 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 14 36 -06 02 08 (183.6530400 -6.0358100)
Mean object l, b: 286.5492 55.6601

Maser object G286.549+55.660

Other names: 12120-0545, IRAS12120-0545 npl, *T Vir, T Vir, IRAS 12120-0545, T Vir, T VIR, T Vir, T VIR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("183.6530400","-6.0358100","G286.549+55.660","G286.549+55.660","12120-0545, IRAS12120-0545 npl, *T Vir, T Vir, IRAS 12120-0545, T Vir, T VIR, T Vir, T VIR","0")