The nearest found maser object is G286.006+34.053 (offset by 8.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 48 44 -26 45 07 (177.1871380 -26.7520675)
Mean object l, b: 286.0057 34.0508

Maser object G286.006+34.053

Other names: II Hya, IRC-30182, IRAS 11462-2628.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("177.1871380","-26.7520675","G286.006+34.053","G286.006+34.053","II Hya, IRC-30182, IRAS 11462-2628","0")