The nearest found maser object is G285.337-0.002 (offset by 21.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 32 12 -58 02 08 (158.0510900 -58.0356890)
Mean object l, b: 285.3425 0

Maser object G285.337-0.002

Other names: 10303-5746, 285.337-0.002, 285.35-0.00, G285.337-0.002, IRAS 10303-5746.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("158.0510900","-58.0356890","G285.337-0.002","G285.337-0.002","10303-5746, 285.337-0.002, 285.35-0.00, G285.337-0.002, IRAS 10303-5746","0")