The nearest found maser object is G284.177-0.790 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 21 33 -58 05 47 (155.3911250 -58.0965560)
Mean object l, b: 284.1768 -0.7902

Maser object G284.177-0.790

Other names: 284.177-0.790, 284.177-0.790, IRAS 10197-5750, Roberts 22, ROBERTS22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("155.3911250","-58.0965560","G284.177-0.790","G284.177-0.790","284.177-0.790, 284.177-0.790, IRAS 10197-5750, Roberts 22, ROBERTS22","0")