The nearest found maser object is G284.011-0.855 (offset by 5.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 20 15 -58 03 48 (155.0636550 -58.0633390)
Mean object l, b: 284.0134 -0.8564
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G284.011-0.855

Other names: 10184-5748, IRAS 10184-5748, G284.0155-00.8579.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("155.0636550","-58.0633390","G284.011-0.855","G284.011-0.855","10184-5748, IRAS 10184-5748, G284.0155-00.8579","0")