The nearest found maser object is G283.824+54.459 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 07 14 -06 45 56 (181.8120960 -6.7655720)
Mean object l, b: 283.8238 54.4585

Maser object G283.824+54.459

Other names: RW Vir.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("181.8120960","-6.7655720","G283.824+54.459","G283.824+54.459","RW Vir","0")