The nearest found maser object is G282.845+50.684 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 00 20 -10 11 04 (180.0866380 -10.1847220)
Mean object l, b: 282.8454 50.6835

Maser object G282.845+50.684

Other names: 12002079-1011049, IRAS 11577-0954, SV Vir, SV VIR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("180.0866380","-10.1847220","G282.845+50.684","G282.845+50.684","12002079-1011049, IRAS 11577-0954, SV Vir, SV VIR","0")