The nearest found maser object is G282.046-34.240 (offset by 8.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 04 25 -70 43 49 (76.1058330 -70.7303330)
Mean object l, b: 282.0487 -34.2394

Maser object G282.046-34.240

Other names: N190.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("76.1058330","-70.7303330","G282.046-34.240","G282.046-34.240","N190","0")