The nearest found maser object is G281.944-32.051 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 30 48 -71 07 55 (82.7000000 -71.1320000)
Mean object l, b: 281.944 -32.0508

Maser object G281.944-32.051

Other names: N206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("82.7000000","-71.1320000","G281.944-32.051","G281.944-32.051","N206","0")