The nearest found maser object is G281.934-32.086 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 30 23 -71 07 04 (82.5979170 -71.1180000)
Mean object l, b: 281.9343 -32.0857

Maser object G281.934-32.086

Other names: N206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("82.5979170","-71.1180000","G281.934-32.086","G281.934-32.086","N206","0")