The nearest found maser object is G281.915-32.008 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 22 -71 06 53 (82.8429170 -71.1150000)
Mean object l, b: 281.9151 -32.0081

Maser object G281.915-32.008

Other names: N206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("82.8429170","-71.1150000","G281.915-32.008","G281.915-32.008","N206","0")