The nearest found maser object is G281.862-32.016 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 22 -71 04 09 (82.8417630 -71.0691670)
Mean object l, b: 281.8619 -32.0161

Maser object G281.862-32.016

Other names: 05320-7106, IRAS 05320-7106, N206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("82.8417630","-71.0691670","G281.862-32.016","G281.862-32.016","05320-7106, IRAS 05320-7106, N206","0")