The nearest found maser object is G281.853-31.320 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 53 -71 09 51 (84.9729580 -71.1643330)
Mean object l, b: 281.8525 -31.3198

Maser object G281.853-31.320

Other names: N214b.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("84.9729580","-71.1643330","G281.853-31.320","G281.853-31.320","N214b","0")