The nearest found maser object is G280.987+64.066 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 13 45 +02 48 40 (183.4415830 2.8111390)
Mean object l, b: 280.9872 64.066

Maser object G280.987+64.066

Other names: IRAS12112+0305.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("183.4415830","2.8111390","G280.987+64.066","G280.987+64.066","IRAS12112+0305","0")