The nearest found maser object is G280.807-2.241 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 54 43 -57 18 52 (148.6803750 -57.3147220)
Mean object l, b: 280.8066 -2.2407

Maser object G280.807-2.241

Other names: He2-38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("148.6803750","-57.3147220","G280.807-2.241","G280.807-2.241","He2-38","0")