The nearest found maser object is G280.584-30.725 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 48 26 -70 08 48 (87.1101670 -70.1468890)
Mean object l, b: 280.5836 -30.7252

Maser object G280.584-30.725

Other names: N180.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("87.1101670","-70.1468890","G280.584-30.725","G280.584-30.725","N180","0")