The nearest found maser object is G280.300+28.296 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 18 50 -30 28 27 (169.7095830 -30.4741670)
Mean object l, b: 280.2999 28.2961

Maser object G280.300+28.296

Other names: IRAS 11163-3012.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("169.7095830","-30.4741670","G280.300+28.296","G280.300+28.296","IRAS 11163-3012","0")