The nearest found maser object is G280.258-31.524 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 29 -69 47 18 (84.8717920 -69.7885830)
Mean object l, b: 280.2577 -31.5242

Maser object G280.258-31.524

Other names: (MC74, N157A) MRC 0540 - 697A, N159.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("84.8717920","-69.7885830","G280.258-31.524","G280.258-31.524","(MC74, N157A) MRC 0540 - 697A, N159","0")