The nearest found maser object is G280.236-33.837 (offset by 10.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 13 21 -69 22 25 (78.3386823 -69.3737835)
Mean object l, b: 280.2344 -33.8396

Maser object G280.236-33.837

Other names: 05136-6925, (MC23, N105A) MRC 0513 - 694B, (MC24, N113), N 113a, N113a (in N113), N113/MC24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("78.3386823","-69.3737835","G280.236-33.837","G280.236-33.837","05136-6925, (MC23, N105A) MRC 0513 - 694B, (MC24, N113), N 113a, N113a (in N113), N113/MC24","0")