The nearest found maser object is G280.098-31.526 (offset by 45.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 43 -69 38 33 (84.9326250 -69.6427220)
Mean object l, b: 280.0849 -31.5202

Maser object G280.098-31.526

Other names: (MC76, N160A), (MC77, N159) MRC 0540 - 696B, N160a, N 160A, N160a/MC76.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("84.9326250","-69.6427220","G280.098-31.526","G280.098-31.526","(MC76, N160A), (MC77, N159) MRC 0540 - 696B, N160a, N 160A, N160a/MC76","0")