The nearest found maser object is G28.952+5.581 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 18 -00 58 52 (276.0789090 -0.9812350)
Mean object l, b: 28.9524 5.581

Maser object G28.952+5.581

Other names: L539.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.0789090","-0.9812350","G28.952+5.581","G28.952+5.581","L539","0")