The nearest found maser object is G28.917+3.557 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 26 -01 56 34 (277.8610480 -1.9429230)
Mean object l, b: 28.917 3.5568

Maser object G28.917+3.557

Other names: 18288-0158.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.8610480","-1.9429230","G28.917+3.557","G28.917+3.557","18288-0158","0")