The nearest found maser object is G28.892-0.293 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 06 -03 43 43 (281.2761670 -3.7286670)
Mean object l, b: 28.892 -0.293

Maser object G28.892-0.293

Other names: CMHO 158.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("281.2761670","-3.7286670","G28.892-0.293","G28.892-0.293","CMHO 158","0")